Privacy

Country State Group provides a broad range of services to its clients and the community. Our services include Property Development, Commercial & Residential Property Management
We at Country State strive for nothing less that excellence in all that we do from our Developments to our Property Management.

We are committed to the security of the information you provide to us in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

Personal Information Collected and Held
Country State Group collects and stores a wide range of personal information. This information includes names, contact details and tenant details.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
In our course of business, we use and disclose personal information in a variety of ways. We use the personal information to go about and conduct our business activities. We may pass on personal information to third parties to assist us in our business, including property managers, banks, credit reference agencies and trades people and as a consequence such information may be passed on to countries outside of Australia. At Country State we also use personal information for marketing purposes. If you do not wish to receive marketing material from us, then please contact us on 02 9239 9999 or privacy@countrystate.com.au.

Access to Personal Information
Country State will respond to requests for access to an individual’s personal information and if individuals do not wish to receive any marketing material from Country State then no more will be addressed or sent to that individual.
If an individual would like to have access to there personal information or make requests for adjustments to their personal information, please contact us at privacy@countrystate.com.au or in writing to Level 15, 74 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000, (telephone 9239 9999).

By providing Country State with your personal information, you consent to the use of that information as set out in the above policy.

 
| Privacy Policy | Contact Us